Build mBot Neo/mBot2

Parts list

cyberpi.png

CyberPi

mceclip0.png

mBot2 Shield

ultrasonic_sensor_2.png

Ultrasonic sensor 2

quad_rgb_sensor.png

Quad RGB sensor

encoder_motor.png

Encoder motor

wheel_hub.png

Wheel hub

slick_tyre.png

Slick tyre

mini_wheel.png

Mini wheel

chassis.png

Chassis

usb_cable.png

USB cable

motor_cable.png

Motor cable

mbuild_cable-10_cm.png

mBuild cable (10 cm)

mbuild_cable-20_cm.png

mBuild cable (20 cm)

map.png

Line-following track map

screw_m4-25.png

Screw M4*25mm

screw_m4-14.png

Screw M4*14mm

screw_m4-08.png

Screw M4*8mm

screw_m2.5-12.png

Screw M2.5*12mm

screwdriver.png

Screwdriver

 

 

Animated building instructions

building_entry.png

 

Buidling instructions

Step 1

mceclip1.png

Step 2

mceclip2.png

Step 3

mceclip3.png

Step 4

mceclip4.png

Step 5

mceclip5.png

Step 6

mceclip6.png

Step 7

mceclip7.png

Step 8

mceclip8.png

Step 9

mceclip9.png

Step 10

mceclip10.png

Step 11

mceclip11.png

Step 12  Completed!

mceclip12.png

Was this article helpful?
0 out of 0 found this helpful

Comments

0 comments

Please sign in to leave a comment.